Governance
Board of Governors
Coordinator
Fabrizio Nestola (Geo/06)
Members
Nicola Surian (Geo/04)
Paolo Fabbri (Geo/05)
Claudio Mazzoli (Geo/07)
Andrea D'Alpaos (ICAR/02)
Gilberto Artioli (Geo/06)
Roberto Gatto (Geo/01)
Telemaco Tesei (Geo/03)
Paola Saracino (PTA)
Maria Ornella Rossin (PTA)
Resources board
Coordinator
Fabrizio Nestola (Geo/06)
Members
Nicola Surian (Geo/04)
Bernardo Cesare (Geo/07)
Giorgio Cassiani (Geo/11)
Massimiliano Zattin (Geo/02)
Giorgio Pennacchioni (Geo/03)
Scientific board
Coordinator
Nicola Surian (Geo/04)
Members
Gilberto Artioli (Geo/06)
Giorgio Cassiani (Geo/11)
Manuele Faccenda (Geo/10)
Eliana Fornaciari (Geo/01)
Paolo Fabbri (Geo/05)
Massimiliano Ghinassi (Geo/02)
Matteo Massironi (Geo/03)
Paolo Nimis (Geo/09)
Didactics board
Coordinator
Paolo Nimis (Geo/09)
Members
Paolo Mozzi (Geo/04)
Massimiliano Zattin (Geo/02)
Jacopo Boaga (Geo/11)
Giulio Di Toro (Geo/03)
Paolo Fabbri (Geo/05)
Andrea D'Alpaos (Icar/03)
Claudia Agnini (Geo/01)
Raffaele Sassi (Geo/07)
Maria Chiara Dalconi (Geo/06)
Lapo Boschi (Geo/10)
Christine Meyzen (Geo/08)
Internationalization board
Coordinator
Lara Maritan (Geo/09)
Members
Luca Valentini (Geo/06)
Manuel Rigo (Geo/02)
Communications board
Coordinator
Jacopo Boaga (Geo/11)
Members
Andrea D'Alpaos (Icar/02)
Raffaele Sassi (Geo/07)
Stefano Castelli (PTA)
Elisa Facciolo (PTA)
Alberto De Lorenzi (PTA)
Seminars board
Coordinator
Alessandro Fontana (Geo0/4)
Members
Leonardo Piccinini (Geo/05)
Omar Bartoli (Geo/07)
Security board
Coordinator
Giorgio Cassiani (Geo/11)
Members
Fabrizio Nestola (Geo0/6)
Ornella Rossin (PTA)
Laboratories board
Coordinator
Gabriella Salviulo (Geo/06)
Members
Giulio Di Toro (Geo/03)
Lara Maritan (Geo/07)
Maria Chiara Dalconi (Geo/06)
Claudia Agnini (Geo/01)
Manuel Rigo (Geo/02)
Fabrizio Nestola (Geo/06)
Leonardo Tauro (PTA)
Elections board
Coordinator
Alberto Carton (Geo/04)
Members
Leonardo Piccinini (Geo/05)
Alberta Silvestri (Geo/09)
Amabile Peloi (PTA)
Web site board
Coordinator
Andrea D’Alpaos (ICAR/3)
Members
Fabrizio Nestola (Geo/06)
Alberto De Lorenzi (PTA)
Library board
Coordinator
Paolo Mozzi (Geo/04)
Members
Paolo Nimis (Geo/09)
Cristina Stefani (Geo/02)
Matteo Massironi (Geo/03)
Mario Floris (Geo/05)
Alessandro Caporali (Geo/10)
Luca Giusberti (Geo/01)
Representative for Museums
Paolo Mozzi (Geo/4) per il Museo di Geografia
Luca Giusberti (Geo/1) per i Musei di Geologia/Paleontologia e Mineralogia
Spaces board
Coordinator
Fabrizio Nestola (coordinatore Geo/06)
Members
Claudio Mazzoli (Geo/07)
Representants of Department inside the Boards of School of Sciences are:
- Dr. Omar Bartoli in the Board of Orientation Activities
- Prof. Paolo Mozzi in the Board of Tutoring
- Prof.ssa Gabriella Salviulo in the Board of Admission Tests
- Prof.ssa Lara Maritan in the Board of Internationalization